Legal notice

Legal Information and Acceptance

The following dispositions regulate the usage of the services that this website, provided by WirelessCities Networks S.L (from now on, “mugiCloud”), makes available for Internet users.
In compliance with the Ley 34/2002 de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico, the information of the accountable for this website is:

WirelessCities Networks S.L. with registered office at Paseo Mikeletegi 54, planta 0, nº 8, Parque Tecnologico de Gipuzkoa 20009-Donostia-San Sebastián (Spain). y C-I-F. número B-75080085, inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Donostia-San Sebastián, Tomo 2587, Folio 39, Hoja SS35102.

The usage of the Site assigns the condition of Site users (form now on, the “User”), implying the acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice.

Usage Conditions

mugiCloud meets the requirements of Ley 34/2002, de 11 de Julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico, in the Ley 56/2007, de 28 de diciembre de Medidas de Impulso de la Sociedad de la Información, as in the Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, sobre Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal and it´s regulation (R.D. 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, por el que se aprueba el Reglamento de Desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal).

The use of the site is subject to the following Terms of Use, which may be updated periodically and without notice. If the User decides not to accept the current Conditions, he must refrain from accessing or using the web.

Obligation to make a proper use of the Site

The User agrees to make an appropriate use of the web and to not use it for illegal activities or contrary to good faith. He also accepts obeying the legal system (a merely indicative and not exhaustive) in these matters; as to not causing damage to physical or logical systems of the accountable, its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the aforementioned damage, not to mention all those who violate or transgress the honor, personal or family privacy and image of persons, property rights and all other rights belonging to a third party as a result of the transmission, distribution, storage, availability, reception or access the contents or the image of third parties; performing acts of unfair competition and illegal advertising as a result of the transmission, distribution, storage, availability, reception or access to content; the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness, relevance and / or timeliness of the leaving the User, in any case, undamaged portal responsible for any claims, judicial or other content.

Intellectual and Industrial Property

All contents of mugiCloud´s website, whether they are pictures, images, drawings, text, audio, video, logos and design, are protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property, particularly by RDL 1/1996 which approves the Spanish exto Refundido de la Ley de Propiedad Intelectual y por la Ley 17/2001, de Marcas. The rights over the contents belong to mugiCloud.

The access or usage of mugiBox´s website, in no way implies the assignment, transfer or any other kind of waiver, in whole or in part, of intellectual or industrial property rights. The user of this website must refrain from removing, altering, evading or manipulating any protection devices or security systems that may be installed in it.

Communications and notifications

All communications and notifications made will be considered effective for all purposes when made via e-mail to the address provided by the User. The User agrees in keeping mugiCloud informed of the changes that may occur in his personal data and his email address so the person responsible may inform him of the events it deems appropriate. You expressly acknowledge that such data have been supplied by him and are completely true.

Privacy Policy

mugiCloud protects personal data as set out in the Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y el R.D. 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, which approves the Reglamento de Desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal. The information on the protection of personal data is contained in the Privacy Policy section.

To this end, it has taken the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access of personal data. However, taking into consideration the current state of technology, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

All information provided by the User through the Site forms must be truthful. For this purpose, the User ensures the authenticity of all data provided and the perfect update of all the information provided to mugiCloud so that it corresponds at all times to the real situation of the user. In any case, it will be the User the only responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for the damage caused to mugiCloud or others for the information provided.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Current conditions are governed by Spanish law and San Sebastian competent tribunals and courts, unless the law provides otherwise.